Sweet Almond Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 8 Oz

Dr Adorable Inc - Sweet almond oil is pressed and refined from raw almond kernels. This item is kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use. It is great for all skin types. Recommended usage: * lotions & creams: 5 - 20 % * balms: 5 - 100 % * bar soaps: 5 - 20 % * Hair Conditioners: 2 - 5 % Almond oil organic, creams, Great in soaps, lotions and for massage.

100% pure organic high quality oil. Keep the skin moist. Ships in a food grade plastic bottle. Usage rate: 1-100%. It works great as a carrier oil and it works just as well in combination with other body care products. The oil is rich in fatty acids, and has the same scent properties as most other carrier oils.

Sweet Almond Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 8 Oz - It acts as an emollient, smoothing, softening and re-conditioning it. Method of extraction: expeller Pressed/Partially Refined All-organic, 100% pure oil.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc

Jojoba Oil Golden Organic 100% Pure By Dr.Adorable 8 oz

Dr Adorable Inc - It also easily removes foundation, blush, and lipstick. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application. Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Make-up remover - since jojoba oil is not an eye irritant, nor allergenic, you can use it to remove eye makeup. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

. It is theorized that applying jojoba to the skin can "trick" the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production. Spreads well and absorbs well. Hair conditioner - you can mix a few drops of jojoba oil into your current conditioner or use jojoba oil on its own in the shower. You can also add it to damp hair before drying.

Jojoba Oil Golden Organic 100% Pure By Dr.Adorable 8 oz - Uses of jojoba oil moisturizer - after dispensing any facial moisturizer onto your palm, try adding 5-6 drops of jojoba oil to make it into a super-moisturizer. County of Origin: Israel. Free of pesticides, GMOs, and is sustainably farmed. Jojoba oil also moisturizes the scalp, helping prevent dandruff. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis.

Benefits of jojoba oil Provides all day moisturization - jojoba oil doesn't evaporate like water based moisturizers can. Why do we care? because out of all of the compounds in nature, the jojoba oil is the most similar to human skin oil sebum.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



Grapeseed Oil Organic Pure by Dr.Adorable 8 oz

Dr Adorable Inc - Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Shelf life: the product must be stored in a dry and fresh place. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Refrigeration after opening is recommended. County of Origin: Israel. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application.

Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions cool, out of direct sunlight. The oil is extracted without solvents or any kind of chemical processing. The oil is sensitive to light, air oxygen and heat. This oil is rapidly absorbed by the skin, which makes it a good massage oil.

Grapeseed Oil Organic Pure by Dr.Adorable 8 oz - Color: light yellow green liquid. Consistency: grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



Sweet Almond Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 16 Oz/1 Pint

Dr Adorable Inc - Sweet almond oil is pressed and refined from raw almond kernels. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. County of Origin: Israel. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. It is great for all skin types. Color: light yellow green liquid. Consistency: grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Almond oil organic, creams, Great in soaps, lotions and for massage.100% pure organic high quality oil. Keep the skin moist. Ships in a food grade plastic bottle. Usage rate: 1-100%. It works great as a carrier oil and it works just as well in combination with other body care products. Method of extraction: expeller Pressed/Partially Refined All-organic, 100% pure oil.

Sweet Almond Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 16 Oz/1 Pint - Recommended usage: * lotions & creams: 5 - 20 % * balms: 5 - 100 % * bar soaps: 5 - 20 % * Hair Conditioners: 2 - 5 % Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application. Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. This item is kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use.

The oil is rich in fatty acids, and has the same scent properties as most other carrier oils.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



Essential Oil Make & Takes: Over 60 DIY Projects and Recipes for the Perfect Class

CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform - You socialize and laugh hysterically, make great oily projects, decorate them all to the nines, and everyone leaves with amazing products to try…and NO ONE buys a kit! The sad reality is that this happens more often than not. And forget about dull make and take items–you go all out by coming up with 6 amazing DIY Make & Take stations all throughout your kitchen, dining room, and living room.

Strategically invite so you know which type of Make & Take party to throw. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. It is easy to go crazy making what we think will “wow” our guests by Martha-ing the party to death! You know the drill–clean the house top to bottom, goodies, and treats, create the most delicious oil-infused food, have Lavender Spa Lemonade….

Essential Oil Make & Takes: Over 60 DIY Projects and Recipes for the Perfect Class - Color: light yellow green liquid. Consistency: grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin. Almond oil organic, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.100% pure organic high quality oil. Keep the skin moist. Ships in a food grade plastic bottle.

Usage rate: 1-100%.

More information about CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform


Similar products



Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 12oz pack of 2

Dr Adorable Inc - Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin. It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. We make our natural non-gmo completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity.

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Fractionated coconut oil. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. Organic fractionated coconut oil product name: coconut - fractionated carrier oil botanical name: cocos nucifera chemical name: glyceryl tricaprate caprylate synonyms: palma cocos INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride CAS #: 6538-09-1, 277-452-2 Country of Origin: Philippines Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, 73398-61-5 EINECS# 265-724-3, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.

Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 12oz pack of 2 - Fractionated coconut oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. It is completely liquid, odorless, colorless, and resists rancidity. County of Origin: Israel. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



Jamaican Black Castor Oil Premium Best Natural Pure Organic Strengthen Grow & Restore Hair Care 8 oz

Dr Adorable Inc - Usage rate: 1-100%. There is nothing in it that will harm your hair. Therefore, it stands to reason that the more ash content, the more effective the oil. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application. Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Fractionated coconut oil.

This is not a myth, it is evidence based on scientific facts. A healthy scalp means healthy hair. It works for all hair types because the oil works on the hair roots/follicles and not the hair itself. Jamaican black castor oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes, as well as new found uses including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as massage oil.

Jamaican Black Castor Oil Premium Best Natural Pure Organic Strengthen Grow & Restore Hair Care 8 oz - It is organic and sulfate-free. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Jamaican black Castor Oil works for all hair types and textures. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. County of Origin: Israel. This versatile oil carries many varied uses.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



Avocado Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 8 Oz

Dr Adorable Inc SG_B005ECL4B8_US - Avocado oil can also be used to reduce inflammation. It is very popular with massage therapists and manufacturers. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Our company does not test its products on animals. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis. This makes it perfect for treatment of dry skin. Usage rate: 1-100%. Avocado oil keeps the skin moist, rejuvenates it and reduces wrinkles.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. We make our natural non-gmo completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. But physicians have long known that Avocado Oil has regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Avocado Oil Organic Pure Cold Pressed by Dr.Adorable 8 Oz - Avocado contains vitamins A, D, B1, E, B2, and Beta carotene. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application. Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. County of Origin: Israel. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Botanical name: persea americana extraction Method: Cold Pressed Source: Avocado pulp Most people know Avocado Oil as a cooking oil.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc SG_B005ECL4B8_US


Similar products



French Aromatherapy: Essential Oil Recipes & Usage Guide

CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform - French aromatherapy is the art of using essential oils that encompasses all methods of use: aromatic, topical, and internal. Fractionated coconut oil. Our company does not test its products on animals. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis. Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.

It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. We make our natural non-gmo completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application.

French Aromatherapy: Essential Oil Recipes & Usage Guide - Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. You will learn proper safety precautions and how to implement essential oils into your entire lifestyle. Our company does not test its products on animals. The most comprehensive recipe and usage guides that utilizes the French Aromatherapy method.

More information about CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform


Similar products



16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil

Dr Adorable Inc - Our company does not test its products on animals. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Organic cold pressed avocado Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage. Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis.

Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin. It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. We make our natural non-gmo completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity.

16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil - Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. The oil is extracted without solvents or any kind of chemical processing. Fractionated coconut oil. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. This oil is rapidly absorbed by the skin, which makes it a good massage oil. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application.

Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products



8 fl.oz Macadamia Nut Organic Oil Cold Pressed Premium Best Quality Skin Hair Care

Dr Adorable Inc - Shelf life: users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions cool, out of direct sunlight. Unrefined jojoba Golden Oil Organic, suitable for internal and external application. Product name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil-Organic. Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.

It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. We make our natural non-gmo completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

8 fl.oz Macadamia Nut Organic Oil Cold Pressed Premium Best Quality Skin Hair Care - Color: light yellow green liquid. Consistency: grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available. Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin. Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia. Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis. Origin: Kenya. Common uses: macadamia carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.

More information about Dr Adorable Inc


Similar products